VT State USBC   
Monday, February 19, 2018
Skip Navigation Links





 
Year Bowler (click name to view picture) Association Type  
1987 Gail Putney Morrisville/Twin City WBA Meritorious deceased
1987 Nadine Partlow Twin City WBA Meritorious deceased
1988 Dot Nelson Brattleboro WBA Meritorious deceased
1988 Charline Thompson Tri City WBA Meritorious  
1988 Elinor Hyjek Gr. Bennington WBA Meritorious  
1988 Judy Huntley Brattleboro WBA Meritorious  
1989 Helen Harrington Gr. Bennington WBA Meritoriuos deceased
1989 Sally Reynolds Morrisville WBA Superior Performance  
1992 Polly Desautels Tri City WBA Meritorious deceased
1992 Kathy Abbott Precision Valley WBA Superior Performance  
1993 Marcy Bayne Twin City WBA Meritorious deceased
1993 Doris Palguta Tri City WBA Meritorious deceased
1993 Rachel McCarthy Precision Valley WBA Superior Performance deceased
1994 Jan Phelan Precision Valley WBA Meritorious deceased
1994 Arlie Lambert Morrisville WBA Meritorious  
1995 Judy Barton Precision Valley WBA Meritorious deceased
1195 Rita Kelly Marble Valley WBA Meritorious deceased
1996 Angie Ward Marble Valley WBA Meritorious deceased
1996 Elizabeth Bushee Gr. Bennington WBA Superior Performance deceased
1997 Marcia Ryder Gr. Bennington WBA Meritorious deceased
1997 Noreen Manske St. Albans WBA Superior Performance  
1998 Betty Bradley Precision Valley WBA Meritorious deceased
1998 Kay Stewart Marble Valley WBA Meritorious deceased
1999 Hazel Spaulding Morrisville WBA Superior Performance  
1999 Brenda Badger Randolph WBA Meritorious  
2000 Annette Cole Addison/Tri City WBA Superior Performance  
2000 Betty Oscarson Precision Valley WBA Superior Performance deceased
2001 Sandy Holbrook Tri City WBA Meritorious  
2001 Kay Edson Twin City WBA Meritorious  
2002 Sue Flynn Addison/Tri City WBA Superior Performance  
2002 Jacqueline Skeels St. Albans WBA Superior Performance  
2003 Sharon Holcomb Tri City WBA Meritorious  
2003 Pat Berry St. Johnsbury WBA Superior Performance deceased
2004 Annette Poblocki Gr. Bennington WBA Meritorious deceased
2004 Cathy Turner Brattleboro WBA Superior Performance  
2005 Gail Ferguson Precision Valley WBA Meritorious  
2005 Pat Brown Tri City WBA Superior Performance  
2006 Evelyn Rabideau Gr. Bennington WBA Meritorious  
2006 Linda Kirkpatrick Tri City WBA Superior Performance  
2007 Tessie Couts St. Albans USBC WBA Meritorious  
2007 Brenda Trombley Rutland USBC Superior Performance  
2008 Freda Roy St. Johnsbury USBC WBA Meritorious  
2008 Alice Perry Gr. Bennington WBA Superior Performance  
2009 Jean Patoine Precision Valley WBA Meritorious  
2009 Patti Bittner Green Mountain USBC Superior Performance  
2010 Diane Boudreau Green Mountain USBC Meritorious  
2010 Stephanie Ryder Gr. Bennington USBC Meritorious  
2011 April Knapp Gr. Bennington USBC Youth Meritorious  
2011 Denise Safford Central VT USBC Superior Performance  
2013 Donna Ward St. Johnsbury USBC WBA Superior Performance  
2014 Jennifer Craig Precision Valley WBA Meritorious  
2014 Phyllis Cornell Gr. Bennington USBC WBA Meritorious  
2015 Carolyn Allain St. Albans USBC WBA Meritorious  
2015 Dayle Burditt Rutland USBC Superior Performance